Directors

Phil Dickey

Chairman

Grant Aitken

Managing Director

Graeme Johnston

Director, Manager - Surveying and Energy

Cameron Twigley

Director, Manager - Planning and Environment

Ian Steele

Director - Engineering

Roy Weaver

Independent Director

Administration

Trudy Brewer

Account/Administration Manager

Jackie Smith

Administrator - New Plymouth

Carolyn Reed

Administrator - Hamilton

Cadastral & Mapping

Kathryn Barrett

Team Leader - Cadastral & Mapping, Licensed Surveyor

Mike Gibson

Senior Licensed Surveyor

Ross Gunn

Senior Surveyor / Projects Engineer

Keith Preston

Licensed Surveyor

Taryn Martin

Licensed Surveyor

Bev Fletcher

Landonline e-survey Specialist

Margaret Gibson

Draughtswoman

Leif Lauchlan

Field Technician

Energy

Graeme Johnston

Manager - Surveying and Energy

Paul Street

Team Leader - Energy

Chris Smith

Senior Surveyor

Ian Dickey

Team Leader - UAV and 3D Laser Scanning

Stephen Lumb

Team Leader - Hydrographic

Dana Flogerzi

Aerial Survey & 3D Laser Scanning Specialist

Sarah Cook

Licensed Cadastral Surveyor

Tim Verry

Surveyor

Nick Cooper

Surveyor

Teone Smith

Surveyor

Richard Pearce

Land Liaison

Kevin Stone

Land Liaison & Land Access Manager

Engineering

Ian Steele

Director - Engineering

Bruce Chadwick

Manager - Engineering

Russell Harrison

Team Leader Structural - Senior Civil/Structural Engineer

Chris Miller

Team Leader Civil - Civil Engineer

Steve Tooley

Hamilton Branch Manager - Senior Projects Engineer

Mathew Dickey

Team Leader Water - Engineer

Jeck Icaro

Senior Structural Engineer

Fhelman Lepasana

Senior Structural Draughtsman

Gary Fleming

Senior Structural Designer

Tony Alcock

Project Engineer

Steve Broome

Senior Utility Engineer

Leon Vasey

Civil Engineer

Michael Matangi

Senior Civil Engineer

Luke Bunn

Civil Engineer

Matthew Phillips

Graduate Engineer

Bruce Murdoch

Senior Engineering Geologist

Stephen Boyd

Senior Technical Engineer

Patrick Morris

Civil Designer

Jabe Radich

Engineering Assistant

Cameron Leach

Civil Engineer

Planning

Cameron Twigley

Manager - Planning and Environment Team

Jeremy Brophy

Team Leader - Planning

Sean Zieltjes

Senior Environmental Planner

Nicola Laurenson

SENIOR ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNER - HAMILTON BRANCH

Sue Robb

Senior Environmental Planner

Aaron Edwards

Environmental Planner

Environment

David Riley

Team Leader - Environment

Dave Bolger

Senior Environmental Scientist

Greg Larkin

Senior Environmental Scientist

Sheridan Standen

Environmental Adviser

Justen Smith

HSE Advisor & Health, Safety and Quality Systems Manager

Renee Cadenhead

Environmental Adviser

Information Systems

Trevor Masters

Information Systems Manager

Tony Standen

GIS Analyst

Brett Healy

Information Technology

Donald Duncan

Software Engineer

Hamilton Branch

Steve Tooley

Hamilton Branch Manager - Senior Projects Engineer

Nicola Laurenson

SENIOR ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNER - HAMILTON BRANCH

Stephen Boyd

Senior Technical Engineer

Bruce Murdoch

Senior Engineering Geologist

Taryn Martin

Licensed Surveyor

Russell Harrison

Team Leader Structural - Senior Civil/Structural Engineer

Ian Dickey

Team Leader - UAV and 3D Laser Scanning

Carolyn Reed

Administrator - Hamilton

Cameron Leach

Civil Engineer

© BTW Company 2017 Website by Apex DigitalApex Digital